This is the "Home" page of the "Special Collections at the Bodleian Library" guide.
Alternate Page for Screenreader Users
Skip to Page Navigation
Skip to Page Content

Special Collections at the Bodleian Library   Tags: archives, catalogues, finding aids, manuscripts, primary sources, rare books, special collections, theses  

The subject hub for the Bodleian Library's Special Collections LibGuides
Last Updated: Dec 6, 2011 URL: http://ox.libguides.com/specialcollections Print Guide RSS UpdatesShareThis
Home Print Page
  Search: 
 

Manuscript & Rare Book Finding Aids

Finding Aids - Papyri, Medieval & Renaissance Manuscripts at the Bodleian Library
by Special Collections - Last Updated Apr 27, 2012
A guide to the finding aids available for papyri and medieval manuscripts in the Bodleian Library.
Finding Aids - Early Modern & Modern Manuscripts at the Bodleian Library
by Special Collections - Last Updated May 4, 2012
A guide to the finding aids available for early modern and modern manuscripts in the Bodleian Library.
Finding Aids - Oriental Manuscripts & Rare Books
by Special Collections - Last Updated May 4, 2012
A guide to the finding aids available for Oriental mauscripts in the Bodleian Library
Finding Aids - Music Collections
by Special Collections - Last Updated Jan 30, 2012
A guide to the finding aids available for the music collections in the Bodleian Library.
Rare Books in the Bodleian Library
by Sarah Wheale - Last Updated May 8, 2012
Guide to using Rare Books in the Bodleian Library

Special Collections Guides Editor

Profile Image
Special Collections
Contact Info
Bodleian Library, Broad Street, Oxford, OX1 3BG
Send Email
 
Description

Loading  Loading...

Tip