Guides Directory - Browse By Tag
Choose a tag for a list of related guides.

  Search: 
 

Browse By Tag

21st century libraryafricaalbanianamericaancient egyptancient greeceantitrust lawapplied linguisticsarchaeolgyarchitecturearchivesarmed conflictarts and humanities citation indexasiaastrophysicsasylum lawaustralia - courtsaustralia - lawbabylonian lawbalticbelarusbelarusianbelgiumbindingsbiochemistrybiographybioinformaticsbiological sciencesbiologybiomedical sciencesbodleian law librarybooksbrazilbretonbusinesscaribbeancatalancatalan languagecatalan literaturecataloguescelticcentral americacentral europecentral europeanchemistrychinachinese lawchristianityciscitation managementcitation searchingciting sourcescivil law traditioncommercial arbitrationcommercial lawcommon law historycompany lawcomparative philologycompetition lawcomposerscomputercomputer scienceconcertsconservationconstitutional lawconstitutionscontinuing educationcopyright lawcornishcorporation lawcreative writingcriminologycross-searchingcuneiform lawczechdatadatabasesdebatese-journalseast europeaneastern europeecologyeconomicseducationelectronic legal resourceselectronic resourcesemployment lawengineeringenglandenglish lawenglish literatureenvironmenteueurasiaeuropeeuropeanexperimental psychologyfar eastfilm studiesfinancefinding aidsforestryfrancefrancophonefrenchfrench bibliographical databasesfrench journalsfrench lawfrench periodicalsfrisiangaelicgarden historygeneral linguisticsgermangerman lawgermanygoogle scholargreat britainhammurabihansardhebraicahistoryhittite lawhksar lawhong kong lawhuman rightshungarianicelandindiaindian lawinformationinternatinternational crimeinternational investment disputesinternational lawinternational organisationinternational trade disputesipadirelandirish lawislamislamicitalianitalyjapanjapanesejewish lawjudaismjurisprudencelabour lawlandscape historylanguagelanguage;latin americalatin americanleague of nationslegal philosophylegal resourceslegal resources.legislationlibrary consultationslibrary planninglife-scienceslinguisticsliteraturelocal historylusophonemacaumacedonianmanagementmanuscriptsmanxmarket researchmaterialsmedia lawmedicinemedievalmedieval literaturemexicomiddle eastmlamodern greekmodern papersmusicneurobiologynew zealand lawnewspapersnorthern irelandofficial publicationsold icelandicold norseoperaorientalornithologyoxford universityoxfordshirepapyriparliamentpatent informationpatentsphoneticsphonologyphysicsplant sciencespolishpoliticsportugalportuguesepost-communistpost-sovietprimary sourcesprinted ephemeraprovenancepublic international lawradcliffe science libraryrare booksreference managementrefugee lawrefugeesreligionrenaissanceresearchresearch informationresearch toolsresearch.roman lawromanianrussiarussianrussian federationsciencescotlandsearching journal articlesslavicslavonicslavonic journal articlessouth african lawsouth americasovietspainspanishspecial collectionsstate aidsstatisticssubsidiestax lawtaxationtheologythesestransitiontreatiesukrainianunited nationsussrwaleswar crimeswelshwest europeanwestern europewomen's studieszoology
Archives
Finding Aids - Early Modern & Modern Manuscripts at the Bodleian Library
by Special Collections - Last Updated May 29, 2013
A guide to the finding aids available for early modern and modern manuscripts in the Bodleian Library.
Tags: archives, catalogues, finding aids, manuscripts, modern papers, oxford university, primary sources, printed ephemera, rare books, special collections, theses
Finding Aids - Music Collections
by Special Collections, Martin Holmes - Last Updated Jun 6, 2013
A guide to the finding aids available for the music collections in the Bodleian Library.
Tags: archives, catalogues, composers, concerts, finding aids, manuscripts, music, opera, primary sources, special collections
Finding Aids - Oriental Manuscripts & Rare Books
by Special Collections - Last Updated Mar 8, 2013
A guide to the finding aids available for Oriental mauscripts in the Bodleian Library
Tags: archives, asia, catalogues, far east, finding aids, hebraica, manuscripts, middle east, oriental, primary sources, special collections
Finding Aids - Papyri, Medieval & Renaissance Manuscripts at the Bodleian Library
by Special Collections - Last Updated May 7, 2013
A guide to the finding aids available for papyri and medieval manuscripts in the Bodleian Library.
Tags: archives, catalogues, finding aids, manuscripts, medieval, papyri, primary sources, renaissance, special collections
Special Collections at the Bodleian Library
by Special Collections - Last Updated Jul 16, 2012
The subject hub for the Bodleian Library's Special Collections LibGuides
Tags: archives, catalogues, finding aids, manuscripts, primary sources, rare books, special collections, theses
 

Google Analytics - Bodleian Libraries use Google Analytics cookies on this web site. Google Analytics anonymously tracks individual visitor behaviour on this web site so that we can see how LibGuides is being used. We only use this information for monitoring and improving our websites and content for the benefit of our users (you).

You can opt out of Google Analytics cookies completely (from all websites) by visiting https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout