This is the "Home" page of the "Special Collections at the Bodleian Library" guide.
Alternate Page for Screenreader Users
Skip to Page Navigation
Skip to Page Content

Special Collections at the Bodleian Library   Tags: archives, catalogues, finding aids, manuscripts, primary sources, rare books, special collections, theses  

The subject hub for the Bodleian Library's Special Collections LibGuides
Last Updated: Jul 16, 2012 URL: http://ox.libguides.com/specialcollections Print Guide RSS UpdatesShareThis

Home Print Page
  Search: 
 

Manuscript & Rare Book Finding Aids

Finding Aids - Papyri, Medieval & Renaissance Manuscripts at the Bodleian Library
by Special Collections - Last Updated May 7, 2013
A guide to the finding aids available for papyri and medieval manuscripts in the Bodleian Library.
4,081 views this year
Finding Aids - Early Modern & Modern Manuscripts at the Bodleian Library
by Special Collections - Last Updated Mar 8, 2013
A guide to the finding aids available for early modern and modern manuscripts in the Bodleian Library.
4,476 views this year
Finding Aids - Oriental Manuscripts & Rare Books
by Special Collections - Last Updated Mar 8, 2013
A guide to the finding aids available for Oriental mauscripts in the Bodleian Library
1,819 views this year
Finding Aids - Music Collections
by Special Collections, Martin Holmes - Last Updated Feb 22, 2013
A guide to the finding aids available for the music collections in the Bodleian Library.
840 views this year
Rare Books in the Bodleian Library
by Sarah Wheale - Last Updated Jan 18, 2013
Guide to using Rare Books in the Bodleian Library
2,059 views this year
Finding aids for maps
by Debbie Hall - Last Updated May 10, 2013
1,185 views this year

Subject Guides

Special Collections Guides Editor

Profile Image
Special Collections
Contact Info
Bodleian Library, Broad Street, Oxford, OX1 3BG
Send Email
 
Google Analytics - Bodleian Libraries use Google Analytics cookies on this web site. Google Analytics anonymously tracks individual visitor behaviour on this web site so that we can see how LibGuides is being used. We only use this information for monitoring and improving our websites and content for the benefit of our users (you).

You can opt out of Google Analytics cookies completely (from all websites) by visiting https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

Description

Loading  Loading...

Tip